Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN-RICH BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE AND SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, INULIN, CELLULOSE, SOY OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMEL, SUCRALOSE.VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND: CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN-RICH BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN-RICH BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


