Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds allergens
  • almonds
  • organic almonds

almonds allergens

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Tm), Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Protein Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Ground Chia Seeds), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Almonds, Organic Erythritol, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergens: Contains: Almonds Allergens: Contains: Almonds

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast