Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate chunks
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate chip cookie dough

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], PALM OIL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go