Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • cultured skim milk
  • cream
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate chips
  • whey
  • chocolate chip cookie dough

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Turmeric !(For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Water, Cornstarch, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Whey, Chocolaty Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa !(Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch!-modified, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto ! (Color), Carrageenan, Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go