Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milkfat & nonfat milk
- chocolate drops
- chocolate chips
- chocolate chip cookie dough
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Butter {Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Chocolate Chips {Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla}, Powdered Sugar {Sugar, Corn Starch), Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda), Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


