Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM WITH DELICIOUS CHOCOLATY BITS AND COOKIE DOUGH BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk, Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Butter, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Molasses, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vanilla Extract, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Tara Gum, Cocoa, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM WITH DELICIOUS CHOCOLATY BITS AND COOKIE DOUGH BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM WITH DELICIOUS CHOCOLATY BITS AND COOKIE DOUGH BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go