Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH KETO BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic probiotic fiber

organic probiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite sized rounds deliver a rich chocolate chip cookie dough flavor with a soft, chewy center and firm exterior. Consumers often use them as on the go snacks, dessert toppers, or quick sweet treats. Reviews commonly note authentic cookie dough taste, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in texture between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Organic Probiotic Fiber (from Tapioca), Organic Chocolate Chips [Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Soluble Fiber (from Tapioca), Organic Cocoa Butter, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors], Organic Pea Protein, Pure Water, Organic Baobab, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH KETO BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH KETO BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go