Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH KETO BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic roasted cashews

organic roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite sized rounds deliver a rich chocolate chip cookie dough flavor with a soft, chewy center and firm exterior. Consumers often use them as on the go snacks, dessert toppers, or quick sweet treats. Reviews commonly note authentic cookie dough taste, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in texture between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Organic Probiotic Fiber (from Tapioca), Organic Chocolate Chips [Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Soluble Fiber (from Tapioca), Organic Cocoa Butter, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors], Organic Pea Protein, Pure Water, Organic Baobab, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH KETO BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH KETO BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go