Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- ultra-filtered nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Inulin, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavors, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Molasses, Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Spirulina Extract For Color
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


