Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK*, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), NATURAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, MOLASSES, GLYCERINE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


