Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- yogurt cultures
- natural yogurt flavor
- polysorbate 80
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Cookie Dough (Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Cream, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Annatto Color, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


