Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT-BASED SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic palm stearin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Almond Butter, Organic Palm Stearin, Coconut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin), Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil), Stevia Extract
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT-BASED SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT-BASED SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT-BASED SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


