Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate chips
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, HONEY, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, BACILLUS COAGULANS.
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


