Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Balls Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, HONEY, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, BACILLUS COAGULANS.
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


