Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA++, CANE SUGAR, MACADAMIA NUT BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE++, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER++, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


