Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar (Plant-Based) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea protein isolate, natural peanut butter, isomalto-oligosaccharides (IMO), organic chia seeds, organic quinoa flakes, organic hemp hearts, organic golden flaxseed, chocolate topping [cocoa mass, sugars (sugar), fat-reduced cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), natural flavours. Contains: peanuts and soybeans. May contain: tree nuts.

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar (Plant-Based) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.