Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Donut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate chips
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Allulose, Water, Glycerin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Egg White Powder, Almond Powder, Collagen, Eggs, Milk Protein Isolate, Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT), Baking Powder, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Guar Gum, Oleoresin Rosemary Extract CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS, ALMONDS, AND SOY
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


