Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Donut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond powder

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Allulose, Water, Glycerin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Egg White Powder, Almond Powder, Collagen, Eggs, Milk Protein Isolate, Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT), Baking Powder, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Guar Gum, Oleoresin Rosemary Extract CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS, ALMONDS, AND SOY

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Donut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go