Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • organic vegetable glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate chip cookie dough flavor with scattered chocolate pieces, a soft-chewy interior and slightly firmer outer layer. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals, or as a quick dessert. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasant flavor, convenient portability, and occasional minor variation in chewiness, chunk distribution, and freshness across packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND [ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PROTEIN CRISPS (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEEDS], ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast