Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, EGG WHITES), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


