Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- natural butter flavor
- buttermilk
- milk
- chocolate chips
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Cookie Dough Flavor (Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Vitamin A Palmitate, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


