Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN LOWFAT YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate chips

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, WHEY], WATER, CORN STARCH, VANILLA, SALT), CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN LOWFAT YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go