Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN LOWFAT YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- whey
- acidophilus
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- +5 more
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, WHEY], WATER, CORN STARCH, VANILLA, SALT), CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN LOWFAT YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN LOWFAT YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


