Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto
  • natural flavor

natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt), Sugar, Naturally Flavored Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color).

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH | Spoonful