Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, WATER, MOLASSES, GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough | Spoonful