Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Sugars (Cane Sugar), Spent Grain Flour (Barley), Oats, Baking Powder (Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Salt May Contain: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Peanuts, Almond, Walnut, Pecan, Coconut, Barley

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking