Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- spent grain flour
- oats
spent grain flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Sugars (Cane Sugar), Spent Grain Flour (Barley), Oats, Baking Powder (Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Salt May Contain: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Peanuts, Almond, Walnut, Pecan, Coconut, Barley
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


