Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Sandwiches Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • organic coconut palm sugar

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic GF Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Blue Agave, Organic Sustainably Farmed Fair Trade Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Organic Fair Trade 55% Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Coconut Milk

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go