Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- cream
- butter
- milk
- chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, flour, sugar, cream, dark brown sugar, butter, chocolate, egg yolk, eggs, salt, vanilla extract, baking soda, vanilla bean
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


