Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, flour, sugar, cream, dark brown sugar, butter, chocolate, egg yolk, eggs, salt, vanilla extract, baking soda, vanilla bean

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping