Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PROTEIN GRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


