Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

choccat (sugar, unsweetened chocolate cu coa butter, unsweetened chocolat p. ocessed with alkali, soy lecithin, sot), all-purpose flour (wheat flour, maltec rley flour, niacin, thiamin mononitrate ri oflavin, folic acid), dark brown sugar, salted butter, cage-free eggs, baking sc ta, vanilla extract, sea salt

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Chocolate Chip Cookie | Spoonful