Is Chocolate Chip Cookies 2pk Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Chocolate Liquor, Rice Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Oil Blend (coconut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Palm Fruit Oil), Whole Eggs, Water, Organic Molasses, Cocoa Butter, Cane Molasses, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor, Tocopherols, Organic Annatto Extract. Contains Egg and Soy.
Check Chocolate Chip Cookies 2pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookies 2pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go


