Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCO CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), SALT, WHEY POWDER, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


