Is Chocolate Chip Cookies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • contains 2 percent, less of: sodium bicarbonate, salt, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)

Check Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast