Is Chocolate Chip Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Annatto/turmeric (For Color), Calcium Edta , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Whole Eggs, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Salt, Whole Milk
Check Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


