Is chocolate chip cookies Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.
Check chocolate chip cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate chip cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


