Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chocolate Chip Cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Water, Butter (Cream [Milk], Salt), Wheat Flour, Contains 2% or Less of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Dried Whole Eggs, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate.

Check Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfast
Peanut Free? Chocolate Chip Cookies | Spoonful