This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chocolate Chip Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Water, Butter (Cream [Milk], Salt), Wheat Flour, Contains 2% or Less of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Dried Whole Eggs, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate.

Check Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Chocolate Chip Cookies | Spoonful