Is Chocolate Chip Cookies Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour, chocolate chips, brown sugar, shortening, eggs, milk, vanilla, salt, baking soda

Check Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item