Is Chocolate Chip Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oatmeal
oatmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Ingredients: SPECIALLY FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), oatmeal, butter, eggs, brown sugar, vanilla, Baking soda, salt, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)), processed in facility with wheat, nuts an peanuts
Check Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


