Is Chocolate Chip Cookies Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • specially flour blend
  • oatmeal

specially flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Ingredients: SPECIALLY FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), oatmeal, butter, eggs, brown sugar, vanilla, Baking soda, salt, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)), processed in facility with wheat, nuts an peanuts

Check Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDippingBaking