Is Chocolate Chip Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural vanilla flavoring
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All-purpose Bleached Flour, (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Salt), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Pure Cane Sugar, Light Brown Sugar (Sugar and Molasses), Shelled Eggs, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Extract, Vanillin, Caramel Coloring), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


