Is chocolate chip cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Ground sunflower secds, palm oil, eggs, chocolate chips (sugar,.unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy cal chocolate chips (sugar,unsweetened lecithin, natural vanilla extract), xylitol, erythritol, sodium caseinate (milk protein), ground pumpkin seeds, butter, water, inulin (dietary fiber), salt, vanilla extract, contains 2% or less of gum acacia, guar gum, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, com starch), natural flavoring.
Check chocolate chip cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate chip cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


