Is Chocolate Chip Crispy Mini 24ct, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Unbromated Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Eggs, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sweet Cream Solids, Sea Salt, Water, Baking Soda
Check Chocolate Chip Crispy Mini 24ct, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Crispy Mini 24ct, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chip Crispy Mini 24ct, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


