Is CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED Vegan?

Description
Sweet, chocolate-forward flavor with pockets of chip-like sweetness; a glossy chocolate coating contrasts with a chewy, substantial interior, creating textural balance. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, a quick between-meals treat, or an on-the-go pick-me-up. Shoppers often cite convenience and noticeable chocolate coverage and occasional comments about sweetness level varying.
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- 2% of dry whole milk
- milk
- honey
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
- semi sweet chocolate chips
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, chocolate-forward flavor with pockets of chip-like sweetness; a glossy chocolate coating contrasts with a chewy, substantial interior, creating textural balance. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, a quick between-meals treat, or an on-the-go pick-me-up. Shoppers often cite convenience and noticeable chocolate coverage and occasional comments about sweetness level varying.
Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT, HONEY, MOLASSES), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS), PEANUT, ALMOND. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, COCONUT, MILK, SOY.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


