Is CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, RICE FLOUR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE++, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, COCOA BUTTER++, MOLASSES POWDER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON. VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


