Is CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKE (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DUTCH PROCESSED COCOA, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM SOY LECITHIN.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go