Is Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- difference has been shown between milk derived from
difference has been shown between milk derived from
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
calculated by subtracting 8g of dietary fiber and 13g cons from 289 of total carbs. protein concentrate from cows not treated with rbst. difference has been shown between milk derived from and non-rst-treated cows. sustainable certified forestry initiative our brands. our gu love it or your money www.simpletn wwww.simpletruth.com for a list of ingredients this product is free fr
Check Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


