Is CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter oil
  • cultured skim milk
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Cultured Skim Milk, Chocolaty Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa !(Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Cream, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch-modified, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto ! (Color), Carrageenan, Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go